Saturday, April 28, 2012

NGP Ep8: We're Back!

Hey listeners! Hope you guys didn't miss us too much! Most of us are here for this episode and we go over all the games that came out while we took a small break.

Props go out to:

Opening: ArtificialFear
Ending: CheeseBurgaChapStick


What movie title sounds better?
The Myst
The Fog
Link to Facebook page where you can vote!

Note: If you have anything have any questions you want to ask us or topics you would like us to discuss, go ahead and send us an email to

Also remember to rate and comment on us on the iTunes store so other people can find and listen to us! Thanks!

Friday, April 20, 2012

No Podcast??? Wtf

Sorry this week we won't be having a podcast episode because apparently my cohosts have lives... :3 But we will be back next week. Hopefully you can go on without an episode this once, not like your life depends on it... right?

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

NGP Ep7: OMG Pepsi Everywhere!

This week (well last week) we talk about capcom news and spill some Pepsi. Sorry for putting this up late but I had a busy weekend and was away. Enjoy the episode!

Props go out to:

Opening and Ending: Artificial Fear


What video game is "Chuparosa" from?
Answer on the Facebook Fan Page or just leave a comment on this page of the blog.


I'm giving away somethings on the podcast this week! The only rule is to post either here or on the Facebook Fan Page or leave a comment below asking for the the "thing" I'm giving away. You must name the Item I'm giving away to be eligible to get one of the 4 giveaway items.  Clear enough? Good luck!

Saturday, April 7, 2012

NGP Ep 6: Games and... Sports games?

This week we go over the last 2 weeks of game releases and Digi goes on a rant about sports games and their servers.

Props go out to:

Opening: SonicWave1000
Ending: OfficialEO


Facebook Fan Page
Twitch.Tv Channel
Link of the week! (btw it's super FAKE!)

Sunday, April 1, 2012

NGP Ep5: Ready... FIGHT!

This week we fight about how much games cost back in the day and some other random junk that's kind of about video games. Yeah, we are still a gaming podcast. Also, we have a Facebook fan page now! Polls will be done on the fan page. Vote who was right and who was wrong! (Side note: I realize I was wrong about the actual cost, I meant inflation wise. Sorry co hosts - Dom)

Props go out to:

Opening: Anamanaguchi
Ending: DarkRaichu09