Sunday, July 1, 2012

Wtf happened to the podcast?

Hey all, Dom here. Just wanted to update anyone who might actually listen to our podcast. Sorry we havn't done anything in awhile. Been busy trying to find a job and working at said new job. Also Striker is away on his honey moon, congrats to him and Princess Peach (yep we had a girl on the podcast :P ). Ricky and Digi are also busy with jobs and stuff. I'll try my best to round up the troops (after Striker gets back) and we can podcast again!

PS: Remember when I said I live stream games? Yeah I still do that. Still trying to acquire a working capture device, set my eyes on one I like finally. You should find my livestream embedded below. Please subscribe to me, I'm trying to become a partner and maybe do a childs play charity event in the future. Becoming a partner would give me some money on the side to continue to do what I love, Gaming and Podcasting (also being the center of attention (a debbie downer wants to be the center of attention? Weird right?)). Well enough self promotion. I'll try to update more often and keep the very few listeners we have up to date! PEACE!

Sunday, May 6, 2012

NGP Ep9: Worst Audio Ever!

Hey there listeners, just want to apologize in advance for the hearing damage you are sure to receive from some bad audio I couldn't clean up. Digi had to record from a phone in a moving car. Not much gaming news this week so we were short and sweet this week. Enjoy!

Props go out to:

Opening: Cave Story OST

Ending: No More Heroes Theme


Whats a better name for this sports team?
The Miami Marlins
The Florida Marlins

Vote here: Facebook Fan Page


TANcast Podcast

My Live stream:

Watch live video from finalfantazc on

Saturday, April 28, 2012

NGP Ep8: We're Back!

Hey listeners! Hope you guys didn't miss us too much! Most of us are here for this episode and we go over all the games that came out while we took a small break.

Props go out to:

Opening: ArtificialFear
Ending: CheeseBurgaChapStick


What movie title sounds better?
The Myst
The Fog
Link to Facebook page where you can vote!

Note: If you have anything have any questions you want to ask us or topics you would like us to discuss, go ahead and send us an email to

Also remember to rate and comment on us on the iTunes store so other people can find and listen to us! Thanks!

Friday, April 20, 2012

No Podcast??? Wtf

Sorry this week we won't be having a podcast episode because apparently my cohosts have lives... :3 But we will be back next week. Hopefully you can go on without an episode this once, not like your life depends on it... right?

Wednesday, April 18, 2012

NGP Ep7: OMG Pepsi Everywhere!

This week (well last week) we talk about capcom news and spill some Pepsi. Sorry for putting this up late but I had a busy weekend and was away. Enjoy the episode!

Props go out to:

Opening and Ending: Artificial Fear


What video game is "Chuparosa" from?
Answer on the Facebook Fan Page or just leave a comment on this page of the blog.


I'm giving away somethings on the podcast this week! The only rule is to post either here or on the Facebook Fan Page or leave a comment below asking for the the "thing" I'm giving away. You must name the Item I'm giving away to be eligible to get one of the 4 giveaway items.  Clear enough? Good luck!

Saturday, April 7, 2012

NGP Ep 6: Games and... Sports games?

This week we go over the last 2 weeks of game releases and Digi goes on a rant about sports games and their servers.

Props go out to:

Opening: SonicWave1000
Ending: OfficialEO


Facebook Fan Page
Twitch.Tv Channel
Link of the week! (btw it's super FAKE!)

Sunday, April 1, 2012

NGP Ep5: Ready... FIGHT!

This week we fight about how much games cost back in the day and some other random junk that's kind of about video games. Yeah, we are still a gaming podcast. Also, we have a Facebook fan page now! Polls will be done on the fan page. Vote who was right and who was wrong! (Side note: I realize I was wrong about the actual cost, I meant inflation wise. Sorry co hosts - Dom)

Props go out to:

Opening: Anamanaguchi
Ending: DarkRaichu09

Sunday, March 25, 2012

NGP Ep4: It's Easy to be Cheesy

If you couldn't guess from the title, this is a very cheesy episode. This ep we talk about some games that got released this past week and I go on a rant again. Also I wanna give credit where it's due. Sorry for not doing this earlier but I put a lot of music in that I definitely did not create so in other episodes I'll try to add this as well. (Side note: might do a poll in next post.)

Music Credit goes out to:
Artificial Fear @
DarkRaichu09 @
Ephixa @
wubmachine @

Monday, March 19, 2012

NGP Ep3 A New Guest Has Arrived!!!

Sorry About the delay! We had a busy week last week so we couldn't get this done on our usual day. This episode we have a new guest joining us, I go on an adventure to find an iPad, and of course we talk about some games! Enjoy!

Saturday, March 10, 2012

NGP Ep2: Top 3 Most Anticipated games of 2012

This week we talk about each of our top 3 most anticipated games of 2012 and I spout a bunch of nonsense that eventually gets corrected. Also we have our very first guest! Enjoy!

Friday, March 2, 2012

NGP Episode 1!

NGP Ep1 is Here! See, I told you internet! I told you I would somehow manage to get this up by today! Please enjoy our first ever episode of NGP. Yes I now realize the initials are the same as Next Gen Portable... funny coincidence I didn't plan on. Feel free to comment here or send us an email at with some suggestions you think we should discuss or just any general question and we will try to get back to you as soon as we can. TANOSHIMU! (enjoy)

Wednesday, February 29, 2012

BOOM! First post!

Welcome to my blog! Gonna start recording sometime today in the evening and hopefully have it edited for your enjoyment by Friday or Saturday. I also hope i can somehow put it up on iTunes for you convenience and listen to the podcast on the go. I'll try and keep whoever find this blog by accident up to date. Arigatou!